K.C. High Velocity

Date of Birth:
6/11/2006
Description:
Velocity is a very handsome young herd sire that has wonderful conformation and such a gentle disposition. We were pleased and excited when our friends Colette and David wanted half interest in him. They say he's such a gentle bull and a pure pleasure to have at their ranch. On 6-11-09 he measured 56" ttt.
Nickname:
HV
Owner Name:
Roush/Varner Partnership
Breeder:
Kent & Christine Bladen
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2019 Pleasant Hill Longhorns